login   |    register
User Support
This forum deals with technical issues, email problems or other support related issues.
Adding pictures to your posts
Removed by original poster on 01/22/18 - 02:16:23 (GMT).
Removed by original poster on 01/22/18 - 02:13:17 (GMT).
Removed by original poster on 01/22/18 - 02:15:58 (GMT).
Removed by original poster on 01/22/18 - 02:26:14 (GMT).
Removed by original poster on 01/22/18 - 02:29:45 (GMT).
Removed by original poster on 01/22/18 - 02:41:09 (GMT).
Removed by original poster on 01/22/18 - 02:42:09 (GMT).
Removed by original poster on 01/22/18 - 02:45:51 (GMT).
Removed by original poster on 01/22/18 - 02:53:14 (GMT).
Removed by original poster on 01/22/18 - 02:52:53 (GMT).
Removed by original poster on 01/22/18 - 02:56:19 (GMT).
armyguy
_VISITCOMMUNITY
Wisconsin, United States
Joined: December 07, 2012
KitMaker: 248 posts
AeroScale: 0 posts
Posted: Sunday, January 21, 2018 - 07:57 AM UTC
test
rv1963
_VISITCOMMUNITY
New York, United States
Joined: December 07, 2004
KitMaker: 1,685 posts
AeroScale: 38 posts
Posted: Monday, March 26, 2018 - 01:52 AM UTC
I will try running a few tests to see if I can get my pics to work full size across my post, this should be interesting.
rv1963
_VISITCOMMUNITY
New York, United States
Joined: December 07, 2004
KitMaker: 1,685 posts
AeroScale: 38 posts
Posted: Monday, March 26, 2018 - 01:52 AM UTC
Nope didn't work same problem I had before.
rv1963
_VISITCOMMUNITY
New York, United States
Joined: December 07, 2004
KitMaker: 1,685 posts
AeroScale: 38 posts
Posted: Monday, March 26, 2018 - 01:57 AM UTC
Another try this make take a while.
rv1963
_VISITCOMMUNITY
New York, United States
Joined: December 07, 2004
KitMaker: 1,685 posts
AeroScale: 38 posts
Posted: Monday, March 26, 2018 - 02:14 AM UTC
Another try, I will keep at it.
rv1963
_VISITCOMMUNITY
New York, United States
Joined: December 07, 2004
KitMaker: 1,685 posts
AeroScale: 38 posts
Posted: Monday, March 26, 2018 - 02:15 AM UTC
It worked, It would appear I was copying the thumb nail and not the full size picture.
newsavedone
_VISITCOMMUNITY
Philippines
Joined: March 03, 2006
KitMaker: 34 posts
AeroScale: 0 posts
Posted: Monday, January 14, 2019 - 05:48 PM UTC
Everything is OK all the way to upload pictures, and it says I was successful uploading. Then I open my gallery, and it says it does not contain any pictures. I used 800x600 as my size.
RobinNilsson
Staff MemberTOS Moderator
KITMAKER NETWORK
_VISITCOMMUNITY
Stockholm, Sweden
Joined: November 29, 2006
KitMaker: 4,725 posts
AeroScale: 6 posts
Posted: Tuesday, January 15, 2019 - 03:04 AM UTC
Did you login to the gallery pages?
I had problem uploading images once, I was logged in to Armorama but not to the Kitmaker level
pablo_g
_VISITCOMMUNITY
Wojewodztwo Slaskie, Poland
Joined: October 21, 2003
KitMaker: 526 posts
AeroScale: 8 posts
Posted: Thursday, February 07, 2019 - 08:25 AM UTC
Hi,
For some time I have a problem with upload photos to kitmaker gallery. I cant add photos to campaign gallery. After choosing a pic from my computer folder and click a submit button, browser show me communicate "HTTP Error 500". I found in web that is a problem with server. It is true whether I have a problem in my computer?
Thanks for help.